Staff at Bridgewater

Headteacher: Mrs Alison Harvey  
Deputy Headteacher/SENCO: Mrs Frances Troop  
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Laura White  
     
 Teachers Teaching Assistants
Nursery Mrs Susannah Hollingsworth  Mrs Puspita Abraham
     Miss Evie Esson
     Miss Lucy Anglin
     Mrs Susan Smith Manze
     
Early Years    
R Hepworth Mrs Jessica Wise Miss Kellie Ellis/Mrs Dorothee Rose
R Van Gogh Miss Amy Paine Mrs Karen Gilkes
R Kandinsky Miss Jessica Baxter Mrs Catherine Tortora
     
Year 1    
1 Kusama Miss Tamzin Williams Miss Kristina Vigo
1 Goldsworthy Miss Bethany McDonnell Miss Eden Masson
1 Ringgold Miss Charlotte Tulley Miss Joanna Crocker
     
Year 2    
2 Kahlo Miss Gemma Knight Miss Sarah Manns/Mrs Jill Gadd
2 Magritte Mrs Kayleigh Range Miss Katie Arnold/Mrs Theresa Watts
2 Maurice Mrs Felicity Sinclair/Mrs Olivia Bray Mrs Holly Hinde/Mrs Sarah Dempsey
     
Year 3    
3 Thomas Mrs Kelly Spina/Miss Ella-Mae Stagg Miss Joanna Poole
3 Hockney Mrs Nicola Redden/Miss Scarlett Gillett Mrs Joanna Hillery/Mrs Jennifer Caine
3 Mondrian Mrs Gill Douglas Mrs Tianna Kowcun
     
Year 4    
4 Milhazes Mrs Lenka Watson Mrs Kristina Cressey/Mrs Sam Beirne
4 Wiltshire Mrs Abigail Holding Mrs Mandy Parker/Miss Megan Curtis
4 Fraser Mrs Claire Coleman/Mrs Heidi Douglas Miss Rosie Peal
     
Year 5    
5 Mazari Miss Reasa Sheikh Mrs Elizabeth Bedford/Mrs Julie Woodard
5 Gaudi Miss Beth Conroy Mrs Michelle O'Hanlon
5 Basquiat Miss Sophie Holmes Mrs Tracey Bradford Parnell/Mrs Saima Masood
     
Year 6    
6 Vasarely Mrs Karen Hallett/Mrs Alex Wooder Mrs Laura Bayes
6 Warhol Miss Hayley Brown Miss Sam O'Neill
6 Banksy Mrs Jaimie Boyling/Mrs Hannah Watt Mrs Nicola Dalby
     
SEN Team Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs Victoria Ashby   Mrs Sharon Burrows (Early Years)
Mrs Louise Thomas    Miss Rhiannon Heycock (Year1 )
Miss Isabelle Brown Mrs Kristina Cressey (Year 2)
Mrs Nicola Redden   Mr Scott Kennedy (Year 3)
Miss Olivia White   Mr Christian Howard (Year 4)
Mr Patrick Tulley   Miss Kirsty Morley (Year 5)
    Miss Victoria Tsang (Year 6)
     
School Business Manager Mrs Hilary Atlas Lunchtime Supervisors
Office Manager Mrs Janice Cox Mrs Carina Novakovic
Receptionist/Administrator Mrs Jackie Agostini Mrs Pippa Bennie
Finance Administrator Mrs Michelle Martin Mrs Sarah Davies
Office Administrator Mrs Jane McCloy Mrs Dinusha De Silva
Office Support Mrs Rose Leggatt Mrs Ravinder Duhra
HR Administrator Mrs Jacqui Collinson Mrs Jane Fairlamb
Library Support Mrs Danielle Tasher Mrs Janet Foster
    Mrs Sharon Holder
Site Supervisors Mr Andy Humphreys Mrs Janet Hopper
(Amey Business Services) Miss Amanda Shelley Mrs Clare Howe
    Mrs Donna Knight
    Mrs Rose Leggatt
    Mrs Saima Masood
    Ms Heather Montgomery
    Miss Danielle Robertson
    Miss Alicia Sewell
    Mrs Lisa Sharp
    Miss Michelle Tate
    Miss Kerry Weston
    Mrs Helen Yates

Upcoming Events

21 Jun
22 Jun
21 Jul
School closed - Summer holiday
21 Jul 2021 - 31 Aug 2021

School Awards