Staff at Bridgewater

Headteacher: Mrs Alison Harvey  
Deputy Headteacher/SENCO: Mrs Frances Troop  
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Laura White  
     
 Teachers Teaching Assistants
Nursery Mrs Karen Gilkes  Mrs Puspita Abraham
     Miss Evie Esson
     Mrs Catherine Tortora
     Mrs Susan Smith Manze
     
Early Years    
R Hepworth Mrs Jessica Wise Miss Cheryl Gill
R Van Gogh Miss Amy Paine Mrs Sam Beirne
R Kandinsky Miss Jessica Baxter Mrs Kellie Champelovier
     
Year 1    
1 Kusama Miss Tamzin Williams Miss Katie Arnold/Mrs Elizabeth Bedford
1 Goldsworthy Mrs Susannah Hollingsworth/Mrs Olivia Bray Miss Kristina Vigo
1 Ringgold Mr Toby Sharp Miss Joanna Crocker/Mrs Rose Leggatt
    Miss Isabelle Brown/Mrs Dorothee Rose
     
Year 2    
2 Kahlo Miss Gemma Knight Mrs Mandy Parker
2 Magritte Mrs Claire Coleman/Mrs Heidi Douglas Miss Eden Masson
2 Maurice Miss Jessica Lee Mrs Holly Hinde/Mrs Sarah Dempsey
     
Year 3    
3 Thomas Mrs Kelly Spina/Miss Ella-Mae Stagg Mrs Jennifer Caine
3 Hudson Mrs Nicola Redden/Miss Scarlett Gillett Mrs Joanna Hillery
3 Hockney Mrs Gill Douglas Mrs Tianna Kowcun
     
Year 4    
4 Milhazes Miss Beth Conroy/Mrs Hannah Watt Mrs Theresa Watts/Mrs Julie Woodard
4 Wiltshire Mrs Abigail Holding Mrs Michelle O'Hanlon
4 Fraser Mr Kharis Yaseen Miss Joanna Poole
     
Year 5    
5 Mazari Miss Reasa Sheikh Mrs Tracey Bradford-Parnell/Mrs Jill Gadd
5 Gaudi Mrs Lenka Watson Miss Sam O'Neill
5 Basquiat Miss Sophie Holmes Mrs Laura Bayes
     
Year 6    
6 Vasarely Mrs Karen Hallett/Mrs Emma Spatchger Mrs Saima Masood
6 Warhol Miss Hayley Brown Miss Rosie Peal
6 Banksy Mr Scott Lagdon Mrs Nicola Dalby
     
SEN Team Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs Victoria Ashby   Mrs Sharon Burrows (Early Years)
Mrs Louise Thomas    Miss Rhiannon Heycock (Year1 )
Miss Isabelle Brown Mrs Kristina Cressey (Year 2)
Mrs Nicola Redden   Mr Scott Kennedy (Year 3)
    Mr Christian Howard (Year 4)
    Miss Kirsty Morley (Year 5)
    Miss Victoria Tsang (Year 6)
     
School Business Manager Mrs Hilary Atlas Lunchtime Supervisors
Office Manager Mrs Julie Breakwell Mrs Carina Novakovic
Receptionist/Administrator Mrs Jackie Agostini Mrs Pippa Bennie
Finance Administrator Mrs Michelle Martin Mrs Sarah Davies
Office Administrator Mrs Jane McCloy Mrs Dinusha De Silva
HR Administrator Mrs Jacqui Collinson Mrs Ravinder Duhra
Library Support Mrs Danielle Tasher Mrs Jane Fairlamb
    Mrs Janet Foster
    Mrs Sharon Holder
Site Supervisors Mr Andy Humphreys Mrs Janet Hopper
(Amey Business Services) Miss Amanda Shelley Mrs Clare Howe
    Mrs Donna Knight
    Mrs Rose Leggatt
    Mrs Saima Masood
    Ms Heather Montgomery
    Miss Danielle Robertson
    Mrs Lisa Sharp
    Miss Michelle Tate
    Miss Kerry Weston
    Mrs Helen Yates
    Miss Becky Jones
    Mrs Melodie McPhie

Upcoming Events

21 Jul
School closed - Summer holiday
Date 21 Jul 2021 - 31 Aug 2021
22 Sep

School Awards